• Track and Field

    Track 2017
     
    Track and Field
     Head Coach/Distance & Mid-Distance: John Sillitti
     
    Assistant Coaches 
    Raymond DeBruycker: Throws
    Dustin Cichosz: Jumps
    Laura Arthun: Sprints 
     
     2016 Class B Boys State Champions
     2015 Class B Boys State Champions
     2014 Class B Boys State Champions
    2013 Class B Boys State Champions
    2012 Class B Boys State Champions
    2011 Class B Boys State Runner-ups
    2010 Class B Boys State 3rd Place
    2009 Class B Boys State Champions
    2008 Class B Boys State Champions
    2006 Class B Boys State Runner-ups
    1977 Class B Boys State 3rd Place 
    1974 Class B Boys State 3rd Place
     
     
    2016 Class B Girls State 4th Place
     2015 Class B Girls State 4th Place
    2014 Class B Girls State 3rd Place
    2002 Class B Girls State 3rd Place
    1997 Class B Girls State Runner-ups
    1996 Class B Girls State Champions 
     
     
    BOYS DISTRICT PLACERS   (since 2001)    GIRLS DISTRICT PLACERS
                                                                     2016 CHAMPS                                        2016 CHAMPS
                                                2015 CHAMPS                                   2015 CHAMPS
                                                                       2014 CHAMPS                                               2014 CHAMPS
                                                                       2013 CHAMPS                                   2013 CHAMPS
                                                                       2012 CHAMPS                                   2012 CHAMPS
                                                                       2011 CHAMPS                                   2011 CHAMPS
                                                                       2010 CHAMPS                                   2010 3rd Place 
                                                                       2009 CHAMPS                                   2009 2nd Place                                              
                                                                       2008 CHAMPS                                   2008 CHAMPS
                                                                       2007 CHAMPS                                   2003 CHAMPS
                                                                       2006 CHAMPS                                   2002 2nd Place
                                                                       2005 CHAMPS                                   2001 2nd Place
                                                                       2004 2nd Place
                                                                       2003 CHAMPS
     
    BOYS DIVISIONAL PLACERS (since 2001)   GIRLS DIVISIONAL PLACERS
                                                                  2016 CHAMPS                                  2016 4th Place
                                           2015 CHAMPS                                   2015 CHAMPS
                                                                  2014 CHAMPS                                         2014 CHAMPS
                                                                  2013 CHAMPS                                   2013 CHAMPS
                                                                  2012 CHAMPS                                         2003 CHAMPS
                                                                  2011 CHAMPS                                   2002 3rd Place
                                                                  2010 2nd Place
                                                                  2009 CHAMPS
                                                                  2008 CHAMPS
                                                                  2007 2nd Place
                                                                  2006 CHAMPS
                                                                  2005 CHAMPS
                                                                  2004 2nd Place