• Manhattan High School

    Tiger Cross-Country
     Head Coach: John Sillitti
     Assistant: Craig Daniels
     
    MHSA Sport's Medicine page contains physical forms and concussion information including forms and details about the HEADSTRONG Concussion Insurance.    
     
    Cross Country Girls at State Cross Country Boys
    2020 Class B Girls
    STATE 2nd Place
      Hallie Hemenway (1), Madeline Severson (11),
    Saige Duffin (15), Rylee Cameron (16)
    Miah Fenno (17)
    2020 Class B Boys
    STATE 2nd Place
     Wyatt Barney (7), Layne Vanderby (12),
    Luke Meeker (18)
     
     
    Cross Country Teams at State
    2019 Class B Boys
    STATE 2nd Place
      Wyatt Barney (4), Michael Tenney (11),
    Luke Meeker (20), William Rolando (22)
    Carson Blanchard (39)
    2019 Class B Girls
    STATE 2nd Place
     Jodie Cameron (7), Hallie Hemenway (8),
    Saige Duffin (18), Pralie Duffin (20)
    KIt Wiersema (26)
     
     
     
    2018 CC Champs
    2018 Class B Girls
    STATE CHAMPIONS
      Jodi Cameron (5), Sage Duffin (12),
    Jessa Steele (14)
    2018 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS
     Zak Meeker (2), Bryce Love (3),
    Wyatt Barney (14)  
     
     
    State Champs Picture
    2017 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS
      Zak Meeker (1), Bryce Love (5),
    Charlie Rasnick (7),  Wyatt Barney (14),
    Mike Tenney (26) 
    2017 Class B Girls
    STATE CHAMPIONS
     Hannah Boyd (3), Hannah Madsen (5),
    Jessa Steele (6), Jodi Cameron (8)
    Kylie Richardson (14)   
     
     
      
    xc 2016
    2016 Class B Girls
    STATE CHAMPIONS
      Hannah Madsen (3), Jessa Steele (10),
    Hannah Boyd (12),  Kylie Richardson (17),
    Jodi Cameron (25), Mynessa Hein (32),  
    Elle Olsztyn (100)
     
    2016 Class B Boys
    STATE 2ND PLACE
     Colter Barney (2), Zak Meeker (3),
    Bryce Love (6), Charlie Rasnick (21)
    Adam Lawellin (63), Emry Olsztyn (67),  
    Isaac Boyd (78) 
     
     
     
    team
    2015 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS
     
     Leonard McComas (2), Tony Krogstad (3), Zak Meeker (6), Colter Barney (7), Charlie Rasnick (15), Bryce Love (36), Emry Olsztyn (75)
     
    2015 Class B Girls
    STATE 2ND PLACE
     
    Kylie Richardson (9), Hannah Madsen (12), Shawdai Curtis (17), Hannah Boyd(20), Jordan Wyse (30), Elle Olsztyn (33), Lauren Swan (91)
     
     
     
    2014 Class B Girls 
    STATE CHAMPIONS 
     2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
     STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
     Anna Losasso - SR: 11th (All-State)
     Hannah Madsen - FR: 12th (All-State)
    Jordan Wyse - JR: 17th
    Kylie Richardson - FR: 24th
    Elle Olsztyn - FR: 27th
    Hannah Boyd - FR: 53rd
    Ivy Chase - FR: 65th 
    Kaitlyn Fairbanks - FR: Alternate
    Sage Chase - SR: Manager
    Kenzie Oyler - JR: Manager 
     
    2014 Class Boys
     STATE RUNNER-UPS
     ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
    David Schachman - SR: 8th place 
    Antonio Krogstad - JR: 15th place
     
     
     2013 Class B Boys
     STATE RUNNER-UPS
    ALL-STATE RUNNERS: 
    BOYS 
     Antonio Krogstad - SO: 5th place
     Colter Smith - JR: 15th place
     
    2012 Class B Boys
    STATE RUNNER-UPS
    ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
    BOYS
    Antonio Krogstad - FR: 7th place
    Ike Zier - SR: 12th place
    GIRLS
    Ellie Losasso - SR: 7th place

    Manhattan Tigers
    2011 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS
    State Champs

     

    STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
    Marcus Swan - SR: 4th place (All-State)
    Cody Hart - SR: 6th place (All-State)
    Ike Zier - JR: 20th place
    David Schachman - FR: 24th place
    Wyatt Thomas - SO: 27th place
    Colter Smith - FR: 32nd place
    Patrick Hinchcliff - SR: 106th place
     
     
    2010 Class B Boys
    STATE RUNNER-UPS 
    ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
    Tim Royce - SR: 4th place
    Marcus Swan - JR: 8th place
    Cody Hart - JR: 14th place
     
     2009 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS
    2009 STATE CHAMPS
    STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
    Mike Asay - SR: 1st place (Individual State Champion, All-State)
    *2009 Gatorade Cross Country Runner of the Year for Montana*
    Tim Royce - JR: 7th (All-State)
    Marcus Swan - SO: 13th (All-State)
    Bryan Schmidt - SR: 14th (All-State)
    Joey Donaldson - SR: 55th
    Braedon Niemi - JR: 68th
    Jeremy Huttinga - SR: 85th
     
     
     
     2008 Class B Boys
    STATE RUNNER-UPS
     ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
    Mike Asay - JR: 2nd place
     
     

      2005 Class B Boys
    STATE CHAMPIONS 

    STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
    Zac Barrett - SR: 2nd (All-State)
    Brian Potter - SR: 3rd (All-State)
    Tyson Vanderby - SO: 12th (All-State)
    Anthony Young - SO: 27th
    Taylor Canfield - SO: 32nd
     Jordan Baldry - FR
    Ryan Blomback - FR
     
     
     
    warming up for state